SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

You may need to refresh each results page you previously visited. Simplest way to refresh: press F5
Click on Hand Records to download PDF file of hands for each event.

For the schedule of regional events Click Here

Link to ACBL Live

Note: The schedule may not appear correctly on a mobile device.


Days

CNTC-A

CNTC-B

CNTC-C

CWTC

CSTC

CIPC-COPC

Friday,
May 20
Opening Reception (Scarborough Suite) 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Saturday, May 21 - Captains Meeting 9:30 am - 10:00 am
Saturday,
May 21

M1 - 10:00 - 11:40
M2 - 12:00 - 13:40
M3 - 14:30 - 16:10
M4 - 16:30 - 18:10
M5 - 20:00 - 21:40

Daily results

Hand Records

M1 - 10:00 - 11:25
M2 - 11:40 - 13:05
M3 - 13:45 - 15:10
M4 - 15:25 - 16:50
M5 - 17:05 - 18:30
M6 - 20:30 - 21:55

Daily Results

Hand Records

M1 - 10:00 - 12:10
M2 - 13:00 - 15:10
M3 - 15:30 - 17:40
M4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

S1 - 10:00 - 13:25
S2 - 14:30 - 17:55

Daily Results

Hand Records

No Play

No Play

Sunday, May 22 - CBF Annual General Meeting 8:00 - 10:00 am
Sunday,
May 22

M6 - 10:00 - 11:40
M7 - 12:00 - 13:40
M8 - 14:30 - 16:10
M9 - 16:30 - 18:10

Daily results

Hand Records

M7 - 10:00 - 11:25
M8 - 11:40 - 13:05
M9 - 13:45 - 15:10
M10 - 15:25 - 16:50
M11 - 17:05 - 18:30

Daily Results

Hand Records

M5 - 10:00 - 12:10
M6 - 13:00 - 15:10
M7 - 15:30 - 17:40

Daily Results

Hand Records

S3 - 10:00 - 13:25
S4 - 14:30 - 17:55

Daily Results

Hand Records

No Play

No Play

Monday,
May 23

M10 - 10:00 - 11:40
M11 - 12:00 - 13:40
M12 - 14:30 - 16:10
M13 - 16:30 - 18:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

SF1 - 10:00 - 12:10
SF2 - 13:00 - 15:10
SF3 - 15:30 - 17:40
SF4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

SF1 - 10:00 - 12:10
SF2 - 13:00 - 15:10
SF3 - 15:30 - 17:40
SF4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

F1 - 10:00 - 12:10
F2 - 13:00 - 15:10
F3 - 15:30 - 17:40
F4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

No Play

No Play

Tuesday,
May 24

M14 - 10:00 - 11:40
M15 - 12:00 - 13:40
M16 - 14:30 - 16:10
M17 - 16:30 - 18:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

F1 - 10:00 - 12:10
F2 - 13:00 - 15:10
F3 - 15:30 - 17:40
F4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

F1 - 10:00 - 12:10
F2 - 13:00 - 15:10
F3 - 15:30 - 17:40
F4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

F5 - 10:00 - 12:10
F6 - 13:00 - 15:10
F7 - 15:30 - 17:40
F8 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

No Play

No Play

Wednesday,
May 25

QF1 - 09:00 - 11:35
QF2 - 12:30 - 15:05
QF3 - 15:25 - 18:00

Daily Results

Hand Records

Captains
meeting
09:30 - 10:00
M1 - 10:00 - 12:10
M2 - 13:00 - 15:10
M3 - 15:30 - 17:40

Daily Results

Hand Records

No Play

CBF HALL OF FAME CEREMONY 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Thursday,
May 26

QF4 - 09:00 - 10:40
QF5 - 11:00 - 12:40
QF6 - 13:00 - 14:40

Daily Results

SF1 - 16:00 - 18:10
SF2 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

M4 - 13:00 - 15:10
M5 - 15:30 - 17:40
M6 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

No Play

Friday,
May 27

SF3 - 10:00 - 12:10
SF4 - 13:00 - 15:10
SF5 - 15:30 - 17:40
SF6 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

M7 - 10:00 - 12:10
M8 - 13:00 - 15:10
M9 - 15:30 - 17:40

Daily Results

Hand Records

CIPC

S1 - 10:30 - 14:00
S2 - 15:00 - 18:30

Daily Results

Recaps S1 - S2

Hand Rec. S1 - S2

Saturday,
May 28

F1 - 10:00 - 12:10
F2 - 13:00 - 15:10
F3 - 15:30 - 17:40
F4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

SF1 - 10:00 - 12:10
SF2 - 13:00 - 15:10
SF3 - 15:30 - 17:40
SF4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily
Results

Hand Records

COPC

S1 - 10:30 - 14:00
S2 - 15:00 - 18:30

Daily Results

Recaps S1 - S2

Hand Rec. S1 - S2

Sunday,
May 29

F5 - 10:00 - 12:10
F6 - 13:00 - 15:10
F7 - 15:30 - 17:40
F8 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily Results

Hand Records

F1 - 10:00 - 12:10
F2 - 13:00 - 15:10
F3 - 15:30 - 17:40
F4 - 20:00 - 22:10

Daily
Results

Hand Records

COPC

F1 - 10:00 - 13:30
F2 - 14:30 - 18:00

Daily Results

Recaps F1 - F2

Hand Rec. F1 - F2


SCHEDULE OF REGIONALLY RATED EVENTS

Days

Event

Times

Monday,
May 23

Bracketed Knockout I
(1st & 2nd of 4 sessions)

10:30 AM & 3:00 PM

Results

Bracket

Recaps

Bracket (Aft. Swiss T.)

Recaps (Aft. Swiss T.)

Tuesday,
May 24

Bracketed Knockout I
(3rd & 4th of 4 sessions)

Bracketed Knockout II
(1st & 2nd of 4 sessions)

10:30 AM & 3:00 PM

Results

Bracket

Recaps

Recaps (Aft. Swiss T.)

Wednesday,
May 25

Bracketed Knockout II
(3rd & 4th of 4 sessions)

Bracketed Knockout III
(1st & 2nd of 4 sessions)

10:30 AM & 3:00 PM

Bracket

Recaps

Thursday,
May 26

Bracketed Knockout III
(3rd & 4th of 4 sessions)

B/C Stratified Pairs (2 sessions)

10:30 AM & 3:00 PM

Results

Recaps S1 - S2

Hand Records S1 - S2

Friday,
May 27

B/C Stratified Pairs
(2 sessions)

10:30 AM & 3:00 PM

Results

Recaps S1 - S2

Hand Records S1 - S2

Saturday,
May 28

B/C Swiss Teams
(2 sessions)

10:30 AM & 3:00 PM

Results

Recaps

Bracket

Sunday,
May 29

International Fund Stratified Swiss Teams
(2 sessions)

10:30 AM & TBA

Results A - B/C/D

Recaps A - B/C/D

Bracket A - B/C/D